Tietosuojakäytäntö

SECTION 1 - WHAT DO WE DO WITH YOUR INFORMATION?

When you purchase something from our store, as part of the buying and selling process, we collect the personal information you give us such as your name, address, and email address.

When you browse our store, we also automatically receive your computer’s internet protocol (IP) address in order to provide us with information that helps us learn about your browser and operating system.

Email marketing (if applicable): With your permission, we may send you emails about our store, new products, and other updates.

SECTION 2 - CONSENT

How do you get my consent?
When you provide us with personal information to complete a transaction, verify your credit card, place an order, arrange for a delivery or return a purchase, we imply that you consent to our collecting it and using it for that specific reason only.

If we ask for your personal information for a secondary reason, like marketing, we will either ask you directly for your expressed consent, or provide you with an opportunity to say no.

How do I withdraw my consent?
If after you opt-in, you change your mind, you may withdraw your consent for us to contact you, for the continued collection, use or disclosure of your information, at any time, by contacting us

SECTION 3 - DISCLOSURE

We may disclose your personal information if we are required by law to do so or if you violate our Terms of Service.

SECTION 4 - SHOPIFY

Our store is hosted on Shopify Inc. They provide us with an online e-commerce platform that allows us to sell our products and services to you.

Your data is stored through Shopify’s data storage, databases, and the general Shopify application. They store your data on a secure server behind a firewall.

Payment:
If you choose a direct payment gateway to complete your purchase, then Shopify stores your credit card data. It is encrypted through the Payment Card Industry Data Security Standard (PCI-DSS). Your purchase transaction data is stored only as long as is necessary to complete your purchase transaction. After that is complete, your purchase transaction information is deleted.

All direct payment gateways adhere to the standards set by PCI-DSS as managed by the PCI Security Standards Council, which is a joint effort of brands like Visa, MasterCard, American Express, and Discover.

PCI-DSS requirements help ensure the secure handling of credit card information by our store and its service providers.

For more insight, you may also want to read Shopify’s Terms of Service (https://www.shopify.com/legal/terms) or Tietosuojalausunto (https://www.shopify.com/legal/privacy).

SECTION 5 - THIRD-PARTY SERVICES

In general, the third-party providers used by us will only collect, use and disclose your information to the extent necessary to allow them to perform the services they provide to us.

However, certain third-party service providers, such as payment gateways and other payment transaction processors, have their own privacy policies in respect to the information we are required to provide to them for your purchase-related transactions.

For these providers, we recommend that you read their privacy policies so you can understand the manner in which your personal information will be handled by these providers.

In particular, remember that certain providers may be located in or have facilities that are located a different jurisdiction than either you or us. So if you elect to proceed with a transaction that involves the services of a third-party service provider, then your information may become subject to the laws of the jurisdiction(s) in which that service provider or its facilities are located.

Esimerkiksi, jos olet Kanadassa ja tapahtumasi käsitellään Yhdysvalloissa sijaitsevalla maksuväylällä, tämän kaupan loppuun saattamisessa käytetyt henkilökohtaiset tietosi voidaan paljastaa Yhdysvaltojen lainsäädännön nojalla, mukaan lukien Patriot -laki.

Kun olet poistunut myymälän verkkosivustosta tai sinut ohjataan kolmannen osapuolen verkkosivustolle tai sovellukselle, sinua ei enää säätele tämä tietosuojakäytäntö tai verkkosivustomme palvelusehdot.

Linkit -Kun napsautat myymälässämme olevia linkkejä, ne saattavat ohjata sinut pois sivustoltamme. Emme ole vastuussa muiden sivustojen tietosuojakäytännöistä ja rohkaisemme sinua lukemaan heidän tietosuoja -lausuntojaan.

Kohta 6 - Turvallisuus

Henkilökohtaisten tietojesi suojelemiseksi ryhdymme kohtuullisiin varotoimenpiteisiin ja noudatamme alan parhaita käytäntöjä varmistaaksemme, että sitä ei menetetä sopimattomasti, väärinkäytetty, käytetty, paljastettu, muutettu tai tuhoutunut.

Jos annat meille luottokorttitietosi, tiedot salataan suojatun pistorasiatekniikan (SSL) avulla ja tallennetaan AES-256-salauksella. Vaikka mikään Internetin tai sähköisen tallennuksen siirtotapa ei ole 100% turvallista, noudatamme kaikkia PCI-DSS-vaatimuksia ja toteutamme ylimääräisiä yleisesti hyväksyttyjä teollisuusstandardeja.

Osa 7 - Evästeet

Tässä on luettelo evästeistä, joita käytämme. Olemme luetelleet ne täällä, jotta voit valita, haluatko poistua evästeistä vai ei.

  • _Session_ID- Ainutlaatuinen merkki, istunto. Antaa Shopifyn tallentaa tietoja istunnostasi (viittaus, aloitussivu jne.).
  • _Shopify_VISIT- Tietoja ei pidetä. Pysyvä 30 minuutin ajan viimeisestä vierailusta, jota verkkosivustomme tarjoajamme sisäiset tilastotiedot käyttävät vierailujen määrän tallentamiseksi
  • _Shopify_uniq- Ei tietoja, vanhenee seuraavan päivän keskiyö (suhteessa vierailijaan). Laskee yhden asiakkaan vierailujen lukumäärän kauppaan.
  • kärry- ainutlaatuinen merkki, pysyvä 2 viikkoa. Tallentaa tietoja kärryn sisällöstä.
  • _Secure_session_id- ainutlaatuinen tunnus, istunto storefront_digest, ainutlaatuinen tunnus, määrittelemätön Jos kaupassa on salasana, tätä käytetään määrittämään, onko nykyisellä vierailijalla pääsy.

Kohta 8 - suostumuksen ikä

Tätä sivustoa käyttämällä edustat, että olet ainakin enemmistön ikä valtiossasi tai asuinpaikassa tai että olet osavaltiosi tai oleskelun maakunnassa ja olet antanut meille suostumuksesi salliaksesi minkä tahansa Pienet huollettaviesi käyttää tätä sivustoa.

Kohta 9 - Muutokset tähän tietosuojakäytäntöön

Pidätämme oikeuden muuttaa tätä tietosuojakäytäntöä milloin tahansa, joten tarkista se usein. Muutokset ja selvennykset tulevat voimaan heti heidän lähettämisensä verkkosivustolle. Jos teemme olennaisia ​​muutoksia tähän käytäntöön, ilmoitamme sinulle täällä, että se on päivitetty, jotta tiedät, mitä tietoja keräämme, miten sitä käytämme, ja missä olosuhteissa käytämme ja/tai paljastamme, jos sellainen on ja/tai paljastamme se.
Jos myymälämme hankitaan tai sulautetaan toiseen yritykseen, tietosi voidaan siirtää uusille omistajille, jotta voimme jatkaa tuotteiden myyntiä sinulle.

Kysymyksiä ja yhteystietoja

Jos haluat käyttää, korjata, muuttaa tai poistaa kaikkia henkilökohtaisia ​​tietoja, rekisteröi valitus tai haluat yksinkertaisesti lisätietoja, ota yhteyttä yksityisyyden noudattamisen virkamiehemme tai postitse osoitteessa:
Inclusive Inc -yksityisyyden noudattamisen virkamies
4023 Kennett Pike Unit 50235 Wilmington, DE 19807 USA